Bennett Cruising Pty Ltd T/As Nepean Belle & Bennett’s on the River

http://www.nepeanbelle.com.au, http://www.bennettsontheriver.com.au

Updated October 2015

Bennett Cruising Pty Ltd (Trading as Nepean Belle Paddlewheeler and Bennett’s on the River) is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience.  We are bound by and adhere to the Commonwealth Privacy Act 1988, which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your Personal information

There are many aspects of our websites that can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to booking and customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to: a unique username and password; or sensitive information to aid you in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your Personal information

We will not share your personal information with anyone. Ever.

Use of your Personal information

For each visitor to reach our websites, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to: browser type; version and language; operating system; pages viewed while browsing our Sites; page access times; and referring website address. This collected information is used solely for the internal purpose of gauging visitor traffic trends and delivering personalised content to you during your visit to our website/s.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Nepean Belle reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use our Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Bennett Cruising Pty Ltd reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Bennett Cruising Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding our Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours Monday to Friday.

 

Phone: 02 4733 1274   |   Fax: 02 4733 1043   |   Email:  info@nepeanbelle.com.au

Post:  PO Box 674, Emu Plains, NSW 2750